Framework for the Repair and Maintenance of Musical Instruments
Details
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 13 August 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Framework Agreement is for the Repair and Maintenance of Musical Instruments. Durham Music Service, currently based in Ushaw College, have a requirement to appoint Specialist Musical Instrument Repairer(s) for Brass, Woodwind and Stringed Instruments. Durham Music Service wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the Repair and Maintenance of Musical Instruments which has been divided into three individual lots:- LOT 1 – BRASS INSTRUMENTS LOT 2 – WOODWIND INSTRUMENTS LOT 3 – STRINGED INSTRUMENTS Musical Instrument Repairers may submit a bid for single or multiple Lot(s). The Council reserves the right to award each Lot on an individual basis. Please download the tender documents and submit your response via the online Procontract NEPO portal. Please raise any queries via the online messaging system and NOT via email or phone. If they have any queries with the online system, please contact:- Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Procontract helpdesk Telephone: 0330 005 0352. Keywords: stringed instrument, Brass instrument, Musical Instruments, repair, woodwind
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Repair and Maintenance of Musical Instruments.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Repair and Maintenance of Musical Instruments, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
