Personal Protective Equipment & Workwear Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCO LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 8 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As an employer, ORE Catapult has a duty concerning the provision and use of personal protective equipment (PPE) at work to meet the requirements of the Personal Protective Equipment at Work Regulations 1992 (as amended). The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a Framework for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) & Workwear by appointing a single, reliable Supplier to meet their ongoing requirements. Tender documents relating to this opportunity can be accessed, free of charge at https://procontract.due-north.com ref : DN343332
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2020
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Protective Equipment & Workwear Framework.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Personal Protective Equipment & Workwear Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
