Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Naval Service
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Wetsuits
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Submission
- 21 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Irish Naval Service requests Economic Operators to submit responses for the services of Maintenance of Naval Service Wet and Dry Suits as part of the Tender Document attached. The Irish Naval Service requests Economic Operators to submit responses for the services of Maintenance of Naval Service Wet and Dry Suits as part of the Tender Document attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2018
About the buyer
Irish Naval Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37412260 · Wetsuits
- 37412270 · Dry suits
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-naval-service.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
