MAYORS WALK RETAINING WALL REPAIR SCHEME
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hinko Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Masonry work
- Published
- 6 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mayors walk retaining wall is 100.0m in length and is constructed of stonework. The wall retains a footway on its Western side and is directly adjacent to a road (Mayors Walk) on its Eastern side. The stonework is heavily weathered in areas and there is pointing loss along the length of the wall. The works comprise repair of the wall as stated in th etender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 October 2018
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262522 · Masonry work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MAYORS WALK RETAINING WALL REPAIR SCHEME.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
