Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Supplier(s)
Veropath Limited
Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 August 2018

Tender description

The Contracting Authority has established a Framework Agreement with one Supplier for the provision of Technology Expense Management Services for the benefit of UK Central Government Departments. No Potential Provider was awarded a Framework Agreement for Lot 2 Wider Public Sector. A description of the Services required for Lot 1 can be found in section II.2. The Services covered by this Procurement will be provided for Central Government under Lot 1. This Lot will be for the provision of TEM Services primarily to Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies and Non Departmental Public Bodies. In exceptional circumstances, the Authority may request the Supplier to take on additional work for Customers that previously would have been included in Lot 2. The solution will be required to support the management of a variety of technology and telecoms services. Primary Service 1 — Technology Expense Management (TEM) — Database — Load of TEM data — Reporting — Inventory — Tariff optimisation — Benchmarking. The following Services 2, 3 and 4 will only be made available to Customers who are actively receiving Primary Service 1. Service 2: Contact Services. Service 3: Personal Use Management. Please see II.2.14 below for more detail.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.