Delivery of Specialist Business Support Workshops
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The GC Business Growth Hub wishes to appoint a number of service providers to enter into a Framework Agreement for the delivery of specialist services; the opportunity has been divided into eleven lots as detailed below. The Workshops are to be delivered by experts in their field and this invitation to tender is to create a panel of such experts which the GC Business Growth Hub can use throughout the programme. We plan to run each Workshop every two months and bookings will be taken for up to 16 delegates, made up of people in the process of establishing a business. Lot 1 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Taking a Product to Market Lot 2 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Sales Lot 3 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Tendering for Contracts Lot 4 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Social Media Lot 5 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Digital Marketing Lot 6 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Understanding Employment Law Lot 7 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Understanding Commercial Law Lot 8 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Market Research Lot 9 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Marketing and Promotion Lot 10 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Pitching Lot 11 - Specialist Workshop Delivery - Finance Bidders can bid for one or a number of the Lots available The Framework will be for an initial period of 24 months, commencing from the 1st July 2018 until the 30th June 2020, with an option to extend for a further 18 months, ending on the 31st December 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2018
- Completed: Award published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of Specialist Business Support Workshops.
Related topics
Topics related to Delivery of Specialist Business Support Workshops, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
