Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,200,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 8 August 2018
- Submission
- 7 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Framework Agreement shall have Four Lots: — Lot 1 — Specialist Consultancy Services, — Lot 2 — Content Development Services, — Lot 3 — Direct Marketing Services, — Lot 4 — Digital Marketing Services. Please refer to Tender Documentation on Contract Notice on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT 136978, for all details. Please refer to Tender Documentation on Contract Notice on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT 136978, for all details. Please refer to Tender Documentation on Contract Notice on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT 136978, for all details. Please refer to Tender Documentation on Contract Notice on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ RFT 136978, for all details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2018
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
