Tender for the Management and Operation of the Eco Business Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Office-support services
- Published
- 3 August 2018
- Submission
- 5 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cherwell District Council ('the Authority') is inviting Tenders for the Supply of an Operator to manage a new build business centre comprising of co-working space and serviced offices over 3 floors. via the Open Procedure, whereby all those expressing an interest are requested to provide a full tender submission, in accordance with this Invitation to Tender pack. The business centre is situated in Elmsbrook, North West Bicester and is a key asset within the Eco Town. The building has been designed and constructed to the highest environmental and sustainable standards including BREAAM Excellent and Passivhaus Plus. The operation of the centre is expected to comply with and enhance the ethos of the Eco town and contribute to establishing Bicester as a prime location in sustainable living.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2018
About the buyer
Cherwell District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 98340000 · Accommodation and office services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Management and Operation of the Eco Business Centre.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System - Moves Management
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Management and Operation of the Eco Business Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cherwell District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
