Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Buyer
WHG
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
1 August 2018

Tender description

Maintain and repair controlled door entry, automated doors and intercom systems to ensure access and egress control is maintained. The service will include emergency call outs — response time for any emergency call out is 2 hrs. WHG currently has approx 691 systems maintained across the group. Service, maintain and repair controlled door entry, automated doors and intercom systems including emergency out of hours. WHG manages a wide range of property types including high rise blocks, low rise flats, houses andbungalows.whg are committed to the deployment of e-Tender methodology. This ITT process will be managed via our electronic tender solution hosted by Due North (referred to in this document as “The Portal”). All document exchange and communication between WHG and selected tenderers will always be via The Portal. The portal provides a secure, auditable and efficient method of exchanging information and documents between the parties. The fixed term contract will commence on or around the 1.9.2018 for an initial period of 2 years. The contract will be extendable up to a maximum of 3 (three) years by one or more extensions of whatever period(s) the client specifies subject to satisfactory performance by the provider. The total contract term will not exceed 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

WHG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to WHG.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.