East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP920 Temporary Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,500
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 31 July 2018
- Submission
- 12 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Balfour Beatty is currently in the PCSA stage formalising the JCT Design & Build 2011 price for the East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 scheme. The project comprises of a new residential development with around 300 units of mixed tenure types located in the Olympic Park in Stratford. Phase 1 of the project is between the Copper Box event venue and Here East which is the former broadcasting centre and offices for the London Olympics. Please note that not all Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents have been published for this Opportunity. Please contact kamila.laton@balfourbeatty.com to request full suite of ITT documents for this Works Package. Should you require further information about the above please contact kamila.laton@balfourbeatty.com Please note we will only consider bids compliant with Balfour Beatty procedures and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park standards. This includes but is not limited to being Constructionline Gold accredited (Level 3). For any information regarding the business please refer to the website www.balfourbeatty.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2018
About the buyer
Balfour Beatty - East Wick and Sweetwater Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45317200 · Electrical installation work of transformers
- 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@balfour-beatty-east-wick-and-sweetwater-development.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP920 Temporary Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
National Grid Substation Construction
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to East Wick & Sweetwater Phase 1 - WP920 Temporary Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
