Expired contract

1896/MH Identity and Access Management Implementation Services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
3 August 2018

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Corporate Information and Computing Services Identity and Access Management Implementation Services. The University has already tendered for the Software Solution and has awarded the tender to a MicroFocus/NetIQ Solution The full specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. This is an Open EU exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: Monday 4th June 2018 at 12 noon (UK time).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1896/MH Identity and Access Management Implementation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.