Expired contract

Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls

Details

Value
GBP 62,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
23 July 2018

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls (hereinafter "the Services") installed at the premises of; • the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) and the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC) • the Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA) and any successor body. The PCC is the Contracting Authority for the provision of the Services and is contracting on behalf of the CFA and the PCC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

116 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing, Maintenance and Monitoring of Building Management Systems (BMS) & HVAC Controls, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.