SAP Continuity - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 705,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 23 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
HS2 Ltd has awarded a 12 month Contract to SAP (UK) Limited to provide SAP Sapphire licences and support services for Sapphire Business by Design and Success Factors. This contract has been awarded via a Direct Award under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 9 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2018
- Completed: Award published23 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP Continuity - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to SAP Continuity - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
