Replacement Boilers at Ten Acres First School Redditch B98 0BP
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 23 July 2018
- Submission
- 10 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Heating, Mechanical Contractors to carry the out the Replacement of the Gas Boilers and associated plant at Ten Acres First School Quibury Close Redditch B98 0PB The works will include, but are not limited to, the replacement heating boilers & associated pipework services flues, primary pipework, valves, fixtures and fittings. All staff working on the site will require enhanced DBS clearance. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Tenders must remain open for acceptance, unless previously withdrawn for a minimum of 120 days from the date for the return of the Tender. Contract start date: Monday 3rd September 2018 - Contract End Date: Monday 5th November 2018 Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2018
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Boilers at Ten Acres First School Redditch B98 0BP.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
