PAT TESTING FRAMEWORK - MINI COMPETITION- Lot 1 PAT England, Northern Ireland and Wales
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Supplier(s)
- Circuit Electrical Testing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notification This is notification of Award of a Further Competition / Mini Tender undertaken through the Pat Testing Framework. PAT TESTING - PROCUREMENT REF: 1263FXPlus Lot 1 PAT England, Northern Ireland and Wales OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2014/S 165-295043 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2015/S 077-136795
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAT TESTING FRAMEWORK - MINI COMPETITION- Lot 1 PAT England, Northern Ireland and Wales.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to PAT TESTING FRAMEWORK - MINI COMPETITION- Lot 1 PAT England, Northern Ireland and Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
