Other services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 27 July 2018
- Submission
- 5 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is looking to set up a framework to deliver events bringing programmes together to offer an aligned, cohesive service to companies, both account managed and non-account managed to increase the application of workplace innovation practices and values based leadership which will deliver long-term, sustained business change. It is anticipated that this contract will commence in October 2018. Series of events aimed to build awareness and understanding of the business benefits and impacts of WPI across a large number of Scottish businesses. Further details can be found on Page 15 of the Invitation to Tender. Bespoke events targeted to a segment of SE Account Managed companies which aim to increase capability to drive change through the adoption and implementation of progressive people practices, achieving measurable improvements in areas such as productivity, efficiency, engagement, etc. Further details can be found on Page 16 of the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2018
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Other services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
