Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GOS Heating Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Preston College is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to provide a fully comprehensive boiler servicing and maintenance contract to include planned and reactive repairs. The contract will run for a period of two years commencing on 1st August 2018 with an option to extend by a further 1 one year period. To download the tender please register by following the link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fe If you have any problems please contact the In-tend help desk on Tel 0845 557 8079. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Further Education Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@further-education-colleges.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Commercial Plumbing Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Further Education Colleges.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
