Installation of External Canopy at the following premises Batchley Road Shops Redditch Worcestershire B97 6JB
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 26 July 2018
- Submission
- 21 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Redditch Borough Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Contractors to carry the out the Installation of a new External Canopy to replace the original installation and to install new rainwater goods and flashing as appropriate at Batchley Road Shops Redditch Worcestershire B97 6JB Place Partnership Ltd. requires a supplier who will bring their knowledge, experience and innovative solutions to deliver demonstrable value for our client. Contract: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Design (MWD) It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Site visits should be arranged with the PPL Facilities Manager John Homer please e-mail: John.homer@placepartnership.co.uk Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. To register your interest and to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through the portal. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Redditch Borough Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 August 2018
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of External Canopy at the following premises Batchley Road Shops Redditch Worcestershire B97 6JB.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
