GB-Leicester: Provision of a secure online database, with public access to Bereavement Services Records
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deceased Online Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council would like to invite economic operators ("Tenderers") to submit a tender response ("the Tender") on the terms set out in the Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for selection of a single Contractor ("the Supplier") to provide of a secure online database, with public access to Bereavement Services Records associated with Burials, Graves and Cremations ("the Services"), on an exclusive basis over the term in accordance with terms and conditions set out in Schedule 3 ("the Contract").
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2017
- Completed: Award published25 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leicester: Provision of a secure online database, with public access to Bereavement Services Records.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
