Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
18 January 2018

Tender description

Cleaning and Maintenance of Bus Shelters and Bus Stop Poles within the County of Nottinghamshire. The Contract is a single provider framework agreement and the Contract shall be available for use by other authorities in the East Midlands area. These other authorities are Nottingham City, Leicester City, Leicestershire County, Derby City, Derbyshire County, Rutland County, Lincolnshire and Northamptonshire County Councils and so the successful tenderer will be open to be utilised by these other authorities in the East Midlands region. The contract is for a period of 2 years, commencing on 1.3.2017 and terminating on 28.2.2019. (With option to extend for 2 periods of up to 1 year).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2017
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.