Reactive Maintenance & Supply and Installation for Floor Coverings and Associated Services
Details
- Topic
- Carpets, mats and rugs
- Published
- 16 January 2018
- Submission
- 31 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Team Leidos (TL) is seeking to run a soft market testing (SMT) exercise for its Reactive Maintenance and Repairs and Supply of Floor Coverings and Associated Services for Minor Works projects. TL envisages issuing an Invitation To Tender, which is subject to the recommendations of this SMT. This exercise will help develop the client specification and requirements. The anticipated spend is anticipated to range between £5m and £7m (Net VAT) per annum, however, there is no commitment of guaranteed value. The requirement covers a wide range of flooring, materials, labour and reactive maintenance services. Please see attached documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39530000 · Carpets, mats and rugs
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reactive Maintenance & Supply and Installation for Floor Coverings and Associated Services.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Reactive Maintenance & Supply and Installation for Floor Coverings and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
