Closed tender

Support & Maintenance of MobileIron Licences

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 July 2018
Submission
15 August 2018

Tender description

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC) currently has a contract for support and maintenance of its MobileIron Licences that expires on 27th September 2018. CBMDC are considering options of entering into either a 1, 2 or 3 year contract. The term will be confirmed at contract award. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email. Keywords: Mobile Device Management, MobileIron, Support & Maintenance, Licences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 August 2018

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support & Maintenance of MobileIron Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support & Maintenance of MobileIron Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 256
    £18.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.