Awarded contract

Supply services of medical personnel

Details

Value
GBP 2,230,000
Topic
Supply services of medical personnel
Published
17 July 2018

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for the provision of both medical services in police Custody and high quality forensic examinations of sexual assault victims for Lincolnshire Police. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor for the provision of both medical services in police Custody and high quality forensic examinations of sexual assault victims for Lincolnshire Police. The initial Contract Term shall be for the period 1.9.2018 to 31.8.2020 with 2 options to extend for a period of 12 months each at the sole discretion of the PCC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel
  • 85111200 · Medical hospital services
  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services
  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services
  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
  • 85142000 · Paramedical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply services of medical personnel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply services of medical personnel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.