Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Details
- Topic
- Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 19 July 2018
- Submission
- 28 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Food WorksSW will be a new build food and drink innovation facility located in Weston-super-Mare. The Centre will support business growth and development focussed on food and drink industries from across the South West. The Centre will provide a range of facilities and technical support that will aid businesses to develop new products and improve their operations and activities through specialist sector advice and support. North Somerset Council is seeking an operator by way of a concession, to manage and operate the Centre. The Operator will provide the following services: — Site Facilities Management Services, — Business Support and Engagement Services, — Product Development and Technical Services, — Management of the letting of dedicated food-grade production units to start-ups and growth SMEs. For the avoidance of doubt, the tender documents will be available on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk from 24.7.2018. The Food WorksSW will be a new build food and drink innovation facility located in Weston-super-Mare. The Centre will support business growth and development focussed on food and drink industries from across the South West. The Centre will provide a range of facilities and technical support that will aid businesses to develop new products and improve their operations and activities through specialist sector advice and support. North Somerset Council is seeking an operator by way of a concession, to manage and operate the Centre. The Operator will provide the following services: — Site Facilities Management Services, — Business Support and Engagement Services, — Product Development and Technical Services, — Management of the letting of dedicated food-grade production units to start-ups and growth SMEs. The contract term from Operational Services commencement date is 15 years, however, there will be an implementation period of approximately 9 months prior to this.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2018
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis.
Related topics
Topics related to Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
