Stale Pre-tender

Providing Integrated Victim and Witness Services for London

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
20 July 2018
Submission
20 October 2018

Tender description

The Mayor of London's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) has issued a Prior Information Notice PIN (submitted to the OJEU on 20 July 2018) to inform providers, suppliers and other interested parties of the authority's intention to commission the provision of integrated support for victims and witnesses in London, such as: • Assessment and referral • Support for victims of crime • Specialist support for victims and survivors of domestic violence • Restorative Justice • Pre-trial information and support for witnesses Further description of the procurement is given in the PIN Potential providers, specialists and other interested parties are invited to engage with the authority to inform the integrated service design and specification. Market Engagement Events The main Market Engagement event will be held on 7 August for the whole day. Two further Market Engagement events on 14 and 20 August will be afternoon events. No more than two delegates from each organisation will be permitted. To attend, please sign up via: https://ivws_mopacmarketevent7aug.eventbrite.co.uk https://ivws_mopacmarketevent14aug.eventbrite.co.uk https://ivws_mopacmarketevent20aug.eventbrite.co.uk If necessary please copy the above links into your web browser Further information All queries and questions can be raised via email to the address given in section I.1 All queries and questions (without identifying the source) and their responses will be made available to all those that register an interest. Procurement Process The services are to be commissioned through an open, competitive procurement process and the indicative procurement timetable for the provision of Integrated Victim and Witness Services for London is: Prior Information Notice (PIN) submitted to OJEU, published on Contracts Finder 20 July 2018 1st Market Engagement Event @ etc.venue, Monument 7 August 2018 2nd Market Engagement Event @ City Hall 14 August 2018 3rd Market Engagement Event @ City Hall 20 August 2018 Invitation to tender issued Early October 2018 Bidder Event (tbc) Late October 2018 Deadline for submissions November 2018 Presentation by tenderer(s) Early December 2018 Notification of results of tender evaluation to tenderers and decision to award contract January 2019

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published20 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Providing Integrated Victim and Witness Services for London.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Providing Integrated Victim and Witness Services for London, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.