Awarded contract

Non-scheduled passenger transport

Details

Supplier(s)
SPT
Duration
10 years
Topic
Non-scheduled passenger transport
Published
18 July 2018

Tender description

Quarterly Report of Contract Awards for all lots 1.4.2018 — 30.6.2018. Details of the awards can be found at: www.spt.co.uk/corporate/business/procurement/ Quarterly Report of Contract Awards for all lots 1.4.2018 — 30.6.2018. Details of the awards can be found at: www.spt.co.uk/corporate/business/procurement/ Please note that SPT contract award criteria is based on a 90/10 price/quality split. Glasgow Life contract award criteria is based on an 80/20 price/quality split. For Renfrewshire Assisted Special Needs (ASN) contracts — contract award criteria (for ALL contracts beginning with A17) is based on a 60/40 price/quality split.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-scheduled passenger transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Non-scheduled passenger transport, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.