Expired contract

LS553 - Swimming Pool Refurbishment - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work for swimming pool
Published
19 July 2018

Tender description

Leeds Beckett University are currently out for tender for the provision of LS553 Swimming Pool Refurbishement. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this etendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website by selecting the View Details button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon Monday 25th June 2018. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212212 · Construction work for swimming pool
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LS553 - Swimming Pool Refurbishment - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.