Interpretation and Activity Plan services for the Discovery Project at Upton Country Park
Details
- Buyer
- Borough of Poole
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 17 July 2018
- Submission
- 15 August 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is 13 August 2018 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the ‘Register interest in this opportunity’ button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can ‘Register interest in this opportunity’. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 34 on ‘How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West’ within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. The Borough of Poole is seeking to appoint an Interpretation and Activity Plan consultant to prepare a detailed interpretation strategy and design as part of our Round two application to the Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF). There would be an opportunity to extend the appointment to assist with the execution of the design through procurement, production and installation of all interpretative media. It is anticipated that the contract will start on 10 September 2018, the contract duration is 12 months. Keywords: Interpretation, Activity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2018
About the buyer
Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation and Activity Plan services for the Discovery Project at Upton Country Park.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation and Activity Plan services for the Discovery Project at Upton Country Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 672£605.7m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
