Expired contract
Contract For The Provision of a Social Transport Service (STS) for Transporting Vulnerable Adults to Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CVS Rochdale
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 20 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice, please do not respond.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2015
- Completed: Award published20 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract For The Provision of a Social Transport Service (STS) for Transporting Vulnerable Adults to Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
