Supply of Scaffolding including Erecting and Dismantling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 31,750,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 10 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
EEM on behalf of its members are looking to establish a framework for the provision of the Supply of Scaffolding including Erecting and Dismantling. Requirements may differ for each member and may change during the lifetime of the framework. Contracting Authorities will utilise their services as necessary via the framework. During the course of the Framework we will be looking for Contractors to carry out the following works: Types of Property Ordering Scaffolding Delivery, erecting, dismantling and removal • Scaffold incomplete notice • Display of contact details • Pavements and public access • Ladder access • Waste chutes • Work platform flap • Access to the emergency services and utilities companies • Raising and lowering materials • Damage to property • Property Lines • External Wall Insulation • Satellite TV dishes/TV aerials • Chimneystacks • Solar panels and roof windows • Costs Site Inspection Handover The Framework is being procured by Efficiency East Midlands Limited ('EEM') on behalf of their members and the other organisations described below as being Authorised Users. The following Contracting Authorities will be entitled to agree and award contracts under this framework agreement: 1. Any Member of EEM which for the avoidance of doubt currently includes 3 partner consortia -Westworks, Advantage South West and South East Consortium. A full list of current members is availableatwww.eem.org.uk 2. Any future Member of EEM or our partner consortia, and in all cases has being an organisation which has applied to join EEM or our partner consortia in accordance with the applicable constitutional documents 3. An EEM Participant being an organisation which is neither a current or EEM Member (as defined at 1above)nor a Future Member of EEM (as defined at 2 above) based within England and Wales which owns and/or maintains/manages housing stock in one or more geographic area in which it operates and/or is an NHS Trust (which includes Acute Trusts, Mental Trusts, Care Services Trusts and Ambulance Trusts) or organisation, police authority, fire authority, ambulance trust, university, higher education, further education college, school academy or other public sector organisation. Further details regarding the Authorised Users of this framework can be found in the ITT documents. This framework will be split into the following lots: Lot 1 - East Midlands Lot 2 - West Midlands Lot 3 - National Coverage More details can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2018
- Completed: Award published10 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2022
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Scaffolding including Erecting and Dismantling.
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Scaffolding including Erecting and Dismantling, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
