Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 309,763
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
11 July 2018

Tender description

Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Disabled WC, Emergency Assist Alarm and Stairwell Refuge Emergency Alarms Systems to Education, Public and SLA Buildings 2018-2020. Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting, Disabled WC, Emergency Assist Alarm and Stairwell Refuge Emergency Alarms Systems to Education, Public and SLA Buildings 2018-2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.