Opportunity to bid under the Shropshire Framework for Adults with Learning Disabilities through the Transforming Care Partnership
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 3,700,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice under the Learning Disability Supported Living Framework to provide 5 individual support contracts in single person tenancies in the Shropshire area. The contracts are for 5 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Staggered start dates likely to be from Autumn 2018 dependent on sourcing accommodation for each individual service user.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2018
- Completed: Award published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Opportunity to bid under the Shropshire Framework for Adults with Learning Disabilities through the Transforming Care Partnership.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Opportunity to bid under the Shropshire Framework for Adults with Learning Disabilities through the Transforming Care Partnership, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
