Closed tender

MS Subscription Agreement (ESA) & MS Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE)

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 July 2018
Submission
6 August 2018

Tender description

The Council is looking to enter into a 3 year contract for the provision of a Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) and Microsoft Server & Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE). PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT THIS IS A RESTRICTED TENDER UNDER THE RM3733 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT, THEREFORE, ONLY SUPPLIERS WHO ARE REGISTERED UNDER THIS FRAMEWORK WILL BE ABLE TO VIEW THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION AND SUBMIT A RESPONSE. Keywords: Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement, Microsoft Enterprise Agreement, Software, Licences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 August 2018

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MS Subscription Agreement (ESA) & MS Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MS Subscription Agreement (ESA) & MS Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.