L18026-T-MC Cyber Security Training
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 23 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Our requirement is for a web-based training course that all LLA staff members will be required to take on annual basis and will cover the fundamentals of cyber security. The system should be an external hosted and highly available system that can be delivered from a high performance Learning management system. For more details please express an interest in order to view our tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2018
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L18026-T-MC Cyber Security Training.
Related topics
Topics related to L18026-T-MC Cyber Security Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
