Closed tender

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
9 July 2018
Submission
31 August 2018

Tender description

Request for Tenders for the manufacture, supply and delivery of Operational uniforms in all stock sizes to both male and female members of the Irish Coast Guard. Request for Tenders for the manufacture, supply and delivery of Operational uniforms in all stock sizes to both male and female members of the Irish Coast Guard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 August 2018

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18222200 · Ensembles
  • 18300000 · Garments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.