Training services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 July 2018
- Submission
- 13 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tipperary Education and Training Board (Tipperary ETB) invites tenders to this Request for Tender (RFT) from private training Providers for the provision of the services as described in detail in the tender documents. The services concerned will be required at locations across County Tipperary. The services envisaged by Tipperary ETB over the duration of the contract are detailed in the Five (05) Lots: Maximum number of learners 20 per Lot — please indicate the maximum learners your facility can take in the tender (Note: Pricing should be based on Capacity of 16 Learners). Please see tender documents uploaded to Contract Notice RFT 136461. The courses may run once, more than once or not at all, depending on the demand and availability of funding over the lifetime of the agreement. Please see tender documents uploaded to Contract Notice RFT 136461. The courses may run once, more than once or not at all, depending on the demand and availability of funding over the lifetime of the agreement. Please see tender documents uploaded to Contract Notice RFT 136461. The courses may run once, more than once or not at all, depending on the demand and availability of funding over the lifetime of the agreement. The option is to extend the Framework Agreement for each Lot for a period of one (1) year, subject to satisfactory performance, business needs and budgetary constraints. The scope of the training programmes to be run over the duration of the contract will depend on demand. Please see tender documents uploaded to Contract Notice RFT 136461. The courses may run once, more than once or not at all, depending on the demand and availability of funding over the lifetime of the agreement. The option is to extend the Framework Agreement for each Lot for a period of one (1) year, subject to satisfactory performance, business needs and budgetary constraints. The scope of the training programmes to be run over the duration of the contract will depend on demand. Please see tender documents uploaded to Contract Notice RFT 136461. The courses may run once, more than once or not at all, depending on the demand and availability of funding over the lifetime of the agreement. The option is to extend the Framework Agreement for each Lot for a period of one (1) year, subject to satisfactory performance, business needs and budgetary constraints. The scope of the training programmes to be run over the duration of the contract will depend on demand.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2018
About the buyer
Tipperary Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
