Software package and information systems
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 July 2018
- Submission
- 6 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ITQ Part 1 Bidders Information and ITQ Part 2 Bidders Response and other relating tender documents are available from www.yortender.co.uk reference DN352299.. The Council is looking to enter into a 3 year contract for the provision of a Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) and Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE). Details of products and quantities required are detailed within ITQ Part 1 Bidders Information document available on yortender. The Council is looking to enter into a 3 year contract for the provision of a Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement (ESA) and Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment Agreement (SCE).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2018
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
