Awarded contract

School meals

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
School meals
Published
6 July 2018

Tender description

School catering services for primary and secondary schools within Rushey Mead Educational Trust. Rushey Mead Educational Trust are looking for potential contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services for Rushey Mead Academy and Hamilton Academy. The Trust is looking for innovative ideas to make good use of and develop the existing facilities and to develop the service quality to all users. Rushey Mead Educational Trust are looking for potential contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services for the following primary schools: — Thurnby Lodge Primary Academy, — Rowlatts Hill Primary Academy, — Northfield House Primary Academy, — Knighton Fields Primary Academy, — Willowbrook Primary Academy. The Trust is looking for innovative ideas to make good use of and develop the existing facilities and to develop the service quality to all users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rushey Mead Educational Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894210 · School meals
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School meals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School meals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rushey Mead Educational Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.