IT0053 Library Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Axiell ALM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Library management services
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wiltshire Council wish to appoint a single contractor for the provision and maintenance of a remote hosted (contractor to host) managed Library Management System for its library service which presently operates across 31 libraries and a History Centre. This service is being procured under the Open procedure. The Authorities reserve the right not to conclude any Contract as a result of this procurement process. Wiltshire Council is working towards the aspiration of having customer information from systems linked. Data in systems will increasingly need to be available for use in other systems, and to be updated from other systems, for example through technical standards such as APIs. The system must provide the required functionality as detailed in the tender documents, be intuitive and visually simple to use for a range of staff, volunteers and partners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2018
- Completed: Award published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79995000 · Library management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
