Closed tender
GB-London: Analysis of General Pharmaceutical Council's (GPhC's) Inspection Reports
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 4 July 2018
- Submission
- 23 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Analysis of the General Pharmaceutical Council's (GPhC's) Inspection Reports. A contract notice and addendum were previously published on Contract Finder on July 2nd 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2018
About the buyer
General Pharmaceutical Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-pharmaceutical-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Analysis of General Pharmaceutical Council's (GPhC's) Inspection Reports.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Pharmaceutical Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
