Consultancy Services for the Review of the Public Space CCTV in Herefordshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Global MSC Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council requires a review of its current CCTV system. As part of the review it is hoped that the feasibility of upgrading equipment will reduce annual revenue costs. Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk If you are already registered with the Supplying the Southwest portal you may need to update your preferred areas of operation to include Herefordshire Council. Log into your account, click on My Opportunities/Update Company Profile/ User Accounts (click on your account name)/Opportunity Areas (click on Change Opportunity Areas). Either select via \"Area:\"; \"All South West\" or \"By Council\" and check the tick box to add Herefordshire to your selection and \"Save\".
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2018
- Completed: Award published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 January 2020
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for the Review of the Public Space CCTV in Herefordshire.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy Services for the Review of the Public Space CCTV in Herefordshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
