Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 194,956
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority(s) are establishing a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) split into a number of Categories (lots) for Professional Expertise. The DPS will be operated on a fully electronic basis and is open to new entrants throughout its life who meet the minimum criteria specified for each Category within this notice. This is a grouped award notice for the Marketing Lot covering awards made in the QTR from 1.4.2018 to 30.6.2018. there was 1 award made in the QTR for the following competition: Health Marketing and Design Campaign. This is a grouped award notice for this lot covering awards made in the QTR from 1.4.2018 to 30.6.2018. There was 1 award made in the QTR for the following competition: HPS Vet Advisor. This is a grouped award notice for this lot covering awards made in the QTR from 1.4.2018 to 30.6.2018. There was 1 award made in the QTR for the following competition: Programme Assurance and Process Improvement. This is a grouped award notice for this lot covering awards made in the QTR from 1.4.2018 to 30.6.2018. There was 1 award made in the QTR for the following competition: NHB Collaboration Work. This is a grouped award notice for this lot covering awards made in the QTR from 1.4.2018 to 30.6.2018. There were 2 awards made in the QTR for the following competitions: — Digital Publications System, — Digital Transformation — Intranet Prototype.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2018
- Completed: Award published5 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
