Structural Works and Replacement Roof Coverings and Cladding at BDBC Depot, Wade Road , Basingstoke
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOTAL ROOFING SOLUTIONS
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 26 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council ('the Council') were seeking to appoint a suitable contractor for structural and roofing works at the BDBC Depot at Wade Road, Basingstoke. The works included structural works and then re- covering of pitched and flat roofs and vertical cladding of existing depot buildings, as per the specification included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2018
- Completed: Award published26 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2018
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Works and Replacement Roof Coverings and Cladding at BDBC Depot, Wade Road , Basingstoke.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Works and Replacement Roof Coverings and Cladding at BDBC Depot, Wade Road , Basingstoke, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
