Expired contract

SEN & Social Care Transport- Additional and Replacement Routes

Details

Value
GBP 189,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
26 June 2018

Tender description

Additional Routes for 2018/18 added to large contract awarded in September 2017. 4 Routes in Total 7. Route 7029/C Starting 29.11.17 City Kare 8. Route 7051/K Starting 13.12.17 Com Cabs 9. Route7040/A Starting 01.09.17 Rimmers 10. Route 7040/B Starting 01.09.17 Rimmers These routes will continue until 2021 unless the pupil leaves before this date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2021

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEN & Social Care Transport- Additional and Replacement Routes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.