Awarded contract

Lighting equipment and electric lamps

Details

Supplier(s)
Tamlite Lighting
Value
GBP 650,000
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
26 June 2018

Tender description

The contract covers the delivery of 8 smart LED lighting projects over a 2 year period and includes the option subject to funding to roll smart LED lighting out across the UOE campuses over the contract period. This lot is for the supply of smart LED Luminaires only. This lot is for the supply and installation of smart LED Luminaires.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31524000 · Ceiling or wall light fittings
  • 31524100 · Ceiling light fittings
  • 31524120 · Ceiling lights
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31530000 · Parts of lamps and lighting equipment
  • 31712341 · Light-emitting diodes
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lighting equipment and electric lamps.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lighting equipment and electric lamps, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.