Communications Consultancy Services relating to the North London Heat and Power Project (NLHPP) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 25 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North London Waste Authority (\"the Authority\") is seeking a Communications Consultant to assist the Authority in the development of a communications strategy, communications planning and delivery and other communications support services relating to the North London Heat and Power Project (NLHPP) for the development of a replacement energy recovery facility at the Edmonton EcoPark, north London. The successful Tenderer must work in partnership with the Authority throughout the development of the NLHPP. This will require the successful Tenderer to have a detailed understanding of the NLHPP and its objectives to ensure the successful delivery, outcomes, and performance of the NLHPP as set out within the North London Heat and Power Generating Station Order 2017 (Development Consent Order) and associated documentation. The successful Tenderer will be required to manage the NLHPP social media and digital channels throughout the DCO implementation and, working alongside the in-house communications team, to manage a number of communication channels with residents and other key stakeholders which could include, but are not limited to, printed newsletters, e-newsletters and managing the NLHPP website. This workload will fluctuate over the contract period. The successful Tenderer should further demonstrate that they have suitably experienced employees who have worked in similar projects to advise the Authority. The scope of services for the Communications Consultant is attached at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 June 2018
- Completed: Award published25 June 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North London Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-london-waste-authority.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communications Consultancy Services relating to the North London Heat and Power Project (NLHPP) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Communications Consultancy Services relating to the North London Heat and Power Project (NLHPP) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North London Waste Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
