Provision of an International Media Planning and Buying Call Off Contract 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Carat
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 20 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of an International Media Planning and Buying Call Off Contract awarded to Carat 'This contract award was not published at the time of award. It has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts.'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2017
- Completed: Award published20 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2018
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an International Media Planning and Buying Call Off Contract 'Note: Published for completeness, see description for details.'.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
