Invitation to Tender for the Provision of A Mobile Library Container
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Torton Bodies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Mobile library vehicles
- Published
- 18 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority requires a new mobile library container. This tender is hosted on the Public Sector Procurement Portal - https://public.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html How to Express an Interest in This Tender Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal https://public.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html and click the link to register - Accept the terms and conditions and click 'continue' - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure). For further guidance on how to register on The Public Sector Procurement Portal hosted by Bravo Solution you can watch the video available via the following link - http://www.screencast.com/t/o6NHgMNjnf?_ncp=1502113290076.897-1 Please note that despite the Bravo Advantage 16 branding the instructions and guidance in the video are correct and apply to the Public Sector Procurement Portal. Express an Interest in the tender - Login to the portal with the username/password - Click the 'PQQs / ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier) - Click on the relevant PQQ/ ITT to access the content. - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. - This will move the PQQ /ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only) -You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT Details' box. Responding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available) You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk on 0800 069 8630 or email help@bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2019
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144760 · Mobile library vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of A Mobile Library Container.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
