GB-Shrewsbury: RONV 003 - Marches LEP Strategic Economic Plan & Strategy
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- METRO DYNAMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice relating to the recent appointment of a contractor by the Marches Local Enterprise Partnership (MLEP) to assist it in: •Determining progress made in addressing key challenges in its Strategic Economic Plan (SEP) since 2014. •Outlining the current economic context and identify current and emerging issues affecting the economic performance of the Marches region. •Undertaking a facilitated consultation and engagement programme with stakeholders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2018
- Completed: Award published22 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONV 003 - Marches LEP Strategic Economic Plan & Strategy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: RONV 003 - Marches LEP Strategic Economic Plan & Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
