Awarded contract
DN349414 JCDecaux UK Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JCDecaux UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 22 June 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
JCDecaux UK Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2018
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
